Caudle Family Collection
Item set
Items
-
Unknown Woman- Caudle Family Collection Photograph of unknown woman with flowers and tree -
Unknown Woman- Caudle Family Collection Photograph of unknown woman with flowers and tree -
Unknown Man- Caudle Family Collection Photographic postcard of unknown man (probably Everette Caudle) -
Unknown Woman- Caudle Family Collection Photograph of unknown woman -
Unknown Woman- Caudle Family Collection Photograph of unknown woman with automobile -
Three Unknown Women- Caudle Family Collection Photograph of three unknown women -
Unknown Group- Caudle Family Collection Photograph of unknown individuals in front of light colored house with dark trim -
Unknown Group- Caudle Family Collection Photograph of unknown individuals on porch -
Unknown location- Caudle Family Collection Photograph of unknow location- view from porch towards buildings -
1947 Mount Airy High School Commencement Program Program for Commencement events for Mount Airy High School from 1947 -
1947 Mount Airy High School Diploma Diploma for June Caudle from Mount Airy High School from 1947 -
Unknown Men- Caudle Family Collection Photograph of an unknown group of men dressed in suits and hats -
Unknown Group of High School Graduates- Caudle Family Collection Photograph of an unknown group of high school graduates (probably Mount Airy High School class of 1947) -
Unknown Woman with Three Children- Caudle Family Collection Photographic postcard of unknown woman and three children -
Unknown Woman- Caudle Family Collection Photographic postcard of unknown woman -
Unknown Soldier- Caudle Family Collection Photograph of unknown soldier -
Mazie Ellen Shaw Caudle Photographic postcard of woman. Identified as Mazie Ellen Shaw Caudle (b: 4April 1893 d: June 1951) Born in Lambsburg Carrol County Virginia. The second daughter of Alonza and Sarah H. Shaw -
Unknown Woman- Caudle Family Collection Tintype photograph of an unknown woman -
Unknown Children- Caudle Family Collection Photographic postcard showing two unknown children- back says "For Gertrude" -
Unknown Soldier- Caudle Family Collection Photographic postcard showing unknown soldier with a pennant flag for Camp Lee -
June Caudle and Jack Coe June Caudle and Jack Coe -
Bob Benson Bob Benson 669th Ordinance Company ACAFS Moultrie GA -
Mazie Shaw Caudle and Edward Caudle Mazie Shaw Caudle and Edward Caudle -
Mazie Shaw Caudle Mazie Shaw Caudle wife of Edward Caudle -
June Caudle June Caudle- daughter of Ed And Mazie Shaw Caudle
